PV Index logo

AE Solar vs ASM - porównanie producentów paneli fotowoltaicznych

AE Solar logo

AE Solar

Germany - zal. 2003

ASM

Australia - zal. 2009
ASM logo
Modeli paneli
442 vs 1
Maks. moc
730 W vs 170 W
Maks. sprawność
24.43% vs 16.00%
Udział bifacial
64% vs 0%
W skrócie
AE Solar ma szersze portfolio (442 vs 1 modeli). AE Solar prowadzi pod względem maksymalnej sprawności (24.43%). AE Solar ma wyższy udział bifacial (64% portfolio).

AE Solar

AE Solar is a German Tier 1 manufacturer of high-efficiency photovoltaic (PV) modules. The company specializes in producing durable and innovative solar panels with German engineering standards, offering solutions for residential, commercial, and utility-scale applications. AE Solar operates in over 100 countries and...

Siedziba
🇩🇪 Gersthofen, Germany
Założona
2003
Pracownicy
501-1000
Zdolność prod.
2+ GW/rok
Tier 1 Bankable
Tak
Giełda
-

ASM

Australian Solar Manufacturing (ASM) is a small Australian solar panel assembler that produces crystalline monocrystalline modules domestically using components sourced from Germany, Japan, the USA, and China. The company focuses on providing locally assembled PV modules tailored to Australian conditions, supporting...

Siedziba
🇦🇺 Hallam, Victoria, Australia
Założona
2009
Pracownicy
1-10
Zdolność prod.
-
Tier 1 Bankable
Nie
Giełda
-

Parametry portfolio

wygrywa + przewaga pokazana
Parametr AE Solar ASM
Portfolio i moc
Modeli paneli
442 +441 1
Maks. moc
730 W +560 W 170 W
Śr. moc
497 W +327 W 170 W
Sprawność
Maks. sprawność
24.43% +8.43 pp 16.00%
Śr. sprawność
21.34% +5.34 pp 16.00%
Niezawodność i gwarancja
Śr. wsp. temp.
-0.313%/°C +0.125 -0.438%/°C
Udział bifacial
282 (64%) +64 pp 0 (0%)
Śr. gwarancja
29.7 lat -

Najlepsze panele obu marek

10 modeli o najwyższej mocy z każdej marki

AE Solar

# Model Moc Spr. Wsp. temp. Tech.
1 CME-132BDS-730 Bi 730W 23.5% -0.290%/C TOPCon
2 CME-132BDS-725 Bi 725W 23.4% -0.290%/C TOPCon
3 AE CME-132 720 720W 23.2% -0.290%/C TOPCon
4 AE CME-132-720 720W 23.2% -0.290%/C TOPCon
5 CME-132BDS-720 Bi 720W 23.2% -0.290%/C TOPCon
6 AE CME-132 715 715W 23.0% -0.290%/C TOPCon
7 CME-132BDS-715 Bi 715W 23.0% -0.290%/C TOPCon
8 AE CME-132-715 715W 23.0% -0.290%/C TOPCon
9 CME-132BDS-710 Bi 710W 22.9% -0.290%/C TOPCon
10 AE CME-132 710 710W 22.9% -0.290%/C TOPCon

ASM

# Model Moc Spr. Wsp. temp. Tech.
1 ASM170M 170W 16.0% -0.438%/C -
Śr. top 10 paneli AE Solar ASM
Sprawność
23.14% +7.14 pp 16.00%
Wsp. temp. Pmax
-0.290%/°C +0.148 -0.438%/°C

Porównanie AI

Zapisano
Sprawdzanie pamięci podręcznej...

Rozkład sprawności

Udział paneli każdej marki w tiersach sprawności
AE Solar dominuje w klasie 23%+: 10% portfolio

Rozkład mocy

Udział paneli każdej marki w przedziałach mocy
AE Solar ma więcej paneli 600W+ (13% portfolio)

AE Solar - technologie ogniw

Rozkład technologii w portfolio
Dominujaca technologia: TOPCon (50%)

ASM - technologie ogniw

Rozkład technologii w portfolio